What is Argan Oil?

This oil is extracted from the kernels of an Argan tree, a cousin of the Olive tree which is mainly found in Morocco and in some parts of Mexico. It has many uses including culinary uses i.e. cooking oil and dipping pastes, as well as cosmetic uses i.e. the treatment of skin and hair. Argan oil is usually sold without any additives because of its highly beneficial characteristics as a lone cosmetic ingredient.

What are the health benefits of Argan Oil?

It is often said that Argan oil has been around for centuries, often used medically to treat illnesses. However, through modern day laboratory tests it has been confirmed to possess large amounts of Vitamin E, Oleic Acid and Linolenic Acid.

What does this mean for you?

SymbolYounger looking skin
SymbolReduced scarring
SymbolGoodbye to blemishes
SymbolRadiant and richer skin
SymbolGoodbye to Acne
SymbolGoodbye to stretch marks
SymbolSofter skin

Unlock the secret now!

Our Latest Testimonials

"I received my Argan Oil and have used it religiously for over a month now. I have noticed a massive difference in the complexion of my skin. Definitely smoother and best off all, my blemishes are fading!" - Mary P, Leeds

"The cream is awesome!" - Jennifer H, Brighton